Special Needs Groups of Greater London

Agoonoree Scout Camp


An overview of Agoonoree Scout camps from 1948 to 2013



Year

Location

Photos

Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet

Video


2012







2011


Moulsford Prep School

Oxford






2010


Grace Dieu Manor Leicester





Year


Location


Photos


Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet


Video





2009




The Downs School

Wraxall, Bristol




2008

Grace Dieu Manor Leicester




2007

Lord Treloars School Hampshire

 


2006

The Downs School

Bristol

 

 


2005

Grace Dieu Manor Leicester



 

 

2004

Ratcliffe College

Leicester


 

 

2003

The Royal Hospital School Suffolk


 

 

2002

Ratcliffe College

Leicester


 

2001

Writhlington School Radstock



 


2000

The Royal Hospital School Suffolk

 


Year

Location

Photos

Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet

Video

1999

Bilton Grange

Rugby



1998

The Duchy College Cornwall


 

 


1997

Ratcliffe College

Leicester





1996

The Royal Hospital School Suffolk


 


1995

Froyle

Hampshire




1994

Atlantic College

Wales



1993

Bilton Grange

Rugby




1992

Ratcliffe College

Leicester


 


1991

Red House School Yorkshire


 


1990

Swaylands College Penshurst




Year


Location


Photos


Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet


Video

1989

Ratcliffe College

Leicester



1988

Red House School Yorkshire



1987

Brettenham Park

Suffolk


 


1986

Froyle

Hampshire



1985

Cowes

Isle of Wight



1984

Ratcliffe College

Leicester



1983

The Star Centre Ullenwood



1982

Brettenham Park

Suffolk



1981

Froyle

Hampshire



1980

Stonyhurst

Lancashire



Year


Location


Photos


Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet

Video

1979

Ratcliffe College

Leicester




1978

Ampleforth College Leicester



1977

Brettenham Park

Suffolk



1976

Bilton Grange

Rugby



1975

Froyle

Hampshire



1974

Ratcliffe College

Leicester




1973

Ampleforth College Leicester



1972

Scone

Perthshire



1971

Ratcliffe College

Leicester




1970

Bilton Grange

Rugby



Year


Location


Photos


Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet

Video

1969

Froyle

Hampshire



1968

Sayers Croft

Surrey



1967

Dworp

Belgium



1966

Meigle

Perthshire



1965

Ratcliffe College

Leicester



1964

Holt Hall

Norfolk




1963

Bilton Grange

Rugby



1962

Caernarvon

North Wales



1961

Ommen

Netherlands




1960

Pestalozzi

Surrey





Year


Location


Photos


Pennents


Click on to enlarge

Booklet

Video

1959

Meigle

Perthshire





1958

Sayers Croft

Surrey





1957

Bilton Grange

Rugby




1956

Gilwell Park

Essex




1955

Perry Wood

Surrey





1954

Ommen

Netherlands





1953

Downe

Kent





1952

Small Dole

Sussex





1951

Youlbury

Oxford





1950

Woodlarks





1949

Eltham





1948

Gilwell Park

Essex